Privacy Policy

Tietojeni tallentaminen

Raksimalla tarjouslomakkeen / yhteyspyyntölomakkeen boksin, hyväksyt tietojesi tallentamisen. Annettuja tietoja ei käytetä koskaan suoramarkkinointiin.

 

Antamasi tiedot tallentuvat järjestelmäämme, jotta voimme hyödyntää niitä myyntitarjouksen laatimiseen sekä mahdollisesti myös tilaisuuden suunnittelussa.

 

Tietoja säilytetään tietosuojalainsäädännössä säännellyin tavoin ja voit lukea oikeuksistasi lisää osoitteesta https://tietosuoja.fi/rekisteroidyn-oikeudet .

Evästeiden hallinta ja poistaminen

Voit muuttaa evästeisiin liittyviä asetuksia selaimesi asetuksista. Voit estää tai poistaa Lumme Cateringin tai jonkin muun sivuston evästeet, muuttamalla näitä asetuksia. Selain voidaan myös asettaa kysymään asiasta aina, kun sivusto haluaa tallentaa evästeen.

 

Lisätietoja evästeistä ja niiden hallinnasta löydät sivustolta www.aboutcookies.org 

What type of information do we collect?

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; e-mail address; computer and connection information. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, phone number, communications), comments, feedback and recommendations.

How do we collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, phone number and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

Why do we collect such personal information?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

How do we store, use, share and disclose our site visitors' personal information?

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

How do we communicate with our site visitors?

We may contact you to notify you regarding your bookings, to troubleshoot problems with your bookings to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

How do we use cookies and other tracking tools?

We use Wix's own analytics and Google Analytics, to show us when and where people are visiting our sites, measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. You can learn more about their privacy policies by 

clicking on their links. 

How Google uses data when you use our or our partners' sites or apps, located at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

Google Analytics Cookie Usage on Website,

located at https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=fi

Cookies that are used on Wix's websites:

Cookie Name                Purpose                                  Duration                    Cookie Type

XSRF-TOKEN      Used for security reasons                Session                        Essential

hs                         Used for security reasons                Session                          Essential

svSession          Used in connection with user login   2 years                         Essential

                     

                          Used to indicate the system

SSR-caching     from which the site was rendered      1 minute                      Essential

     

                                  Used for system

_wixCIDX           monitoring/debugging                      3 months                     Essential

    

                                     Used for system

_wix_browser_sess   monitoring/debugging               Session                        Essential

consent-policy   Used for cookie banner parameters   12 months                 Essential

   

                                 Used to identify

smSession          logged in site members                      Session                       Essential

                   

                            Used for security and

TS*                          anti-fraud reasons                           Session                        Essential

 

                                   Used for system

bSession            effectiveness measurement             30 minutes                    Essential

       

                          Used for stability/effectiveness

fedops.logger.sessionId   measurement                     12 months                    Essential

 

                             Used on multilingual websites

wixLanguage     to save user language preference     12 months                  Functional

Wix uses cookies for important reasons, such as:

  • To provide a great experience for our visitors and customers.

  • To identify our registered members (users who registered to our site).

  • To monitor and analyze the performance, operation and effectiveness of Wix's platform.

  • To ensure Wix's platform is secure and safe to use. 

Social buttons 

We might use ‘social buttons’ such as Facebook or Instagram, to enable our users to share or bookmark web pages.  These are buttons for third party social media sites. Through these social buttons, these sites may provide non-personal information about you such as log information about your activities on the Internet including on this Website.  Please review the respective terms of use and privacy policies of these sites to understand exactly how they use your information and to find out how to opt-out, or delete, such information. 

Visitor Analytics

Visitor Analytics is a simple website analytics service which measures the traffic on our website and website visitors' general details. We collect statistics like which pages visitors visit and when, where they are approximately located, where they land first or if they are coming from a specific referral, to make our website visitors' experience better .

As a website operator using Visitor Analytics, we process information about our visitors' device type and screen size/resolution, approximate location, browser, OS, page visits, bounce rate, conversions, conversion funnels, average sessions per visitor, average pages per session, average session duration, time spent on the website and preferably visited content on the website. All this data is pseudonymized and Visitor Analytics will not use the collected data to identify individual users or to match the data with additional information on an individual user.

We do not use cookies to collect this data. Instead, we use the so-called fingerprinting technology that does not require placing any cookies, files or technology on your device. Fingerprinting relies on your device’s technical attributes and combines them to identify your device as a unique device and allow for reliable analytics.

Useful links